Georgian Technical University Institute of Hydrometeorology
Doi.org/10.36073/1512-0902-2024-135-23-25
Migration of some polluting substances to the soils and underground waters of territories adjacent to the lower reach of Natanebi River (Western Georgia)/Kalandadze B, Trapaidze V.,Bregvadze G./ Transactions IHM, GTU. -2024. -vol.135. -pp.23-25-Georg., Summ. Georg., Eng.
In order to determinate migration of some polluting substances to the soils and underground waters of the territory adjacent to Natanebi River, located in the Black Sea coastal area of the western Georgia, there has been studied soil and ground water pollution with different metals in the Tsvermaghala-Natanebi agrogenic region of the Black Sea coastal territory of Georgia. As a result of research, it has been established that the ground waters hold prominent place in heavy metals migration and are in direct relation with relief slope and underground water movement.
უაკ 541.126.13
მდინარე ნატანების ქვემო წელის მიმდებარე ტერიტორიების ნიადაგსა და მიწისქვეშა წყლებში ზოგიერთი გამაჭუჭყიანებელი ნივთიერებების მიგრაცია (დასავლეთ საქართველო)/ბ.კალანდაძე/ვ.ტრაპაიძე/ გ.ბრეგვაძე/სტუ-ის ჰმი-ს სამეცნ. რეფ. შრ. კრებ. – 2024 - ტ.135. -გვ.23-25. - ინგლ.; რეზ.: ინგლ., ქართ., რუს.
დასავლეთ საქართველოს შავიზღვისპირა არეალში, მდინარე ნატანების მიმდებარე ტერიტორიების ნიადაგსა და მიწისქვეშა წყლებში ზოგიერთი გამაჭუჭყიანებელი ნივთიერებების მიგრაციის განსაზღვრისათვის საქართველოს შავიზღვისპირა ტერიტორიის წვერმაღალა-ნატანების აგროგენურ რაიონში შესწავლილია ნიადაგისა და გრუნტის წყლების გაჭუჭყიანება სხვადასხვა მეტალებით, კვლევის შედეგად დადგინდა რომ გრუნტის წყლებს მნიშვნელოვანი ადგილი უკავიათ მძიმე მეტალების მიგრაციაში და პირდაპირპროპირციულ კავშირშია რელიეფის დახრილობასთან და მიწისქვეშა წყლების გადადგილებასთან.